Cabling in high-performance data centers

Challenges for cabling in high-performance data centers

to the Whitepaper
LC-COMPACT Push-Pull-Boot (LCC-PPB)

LC-COMPACT Push-Pull-Boot: The perfect solution for high density concepts!

Learn more
PreCONNECT® SMAP G2 panel systems

PreCONNECT® SMAP-G2 panel systems - the right solution for every application

Learn more

Which is the right PreCONNECT® SMAP-G2 panel for your data center cabling?

Go to webinar

We are nominated! Support us and take the chance to win a DR!FT-Racer!

Vote now!
Cloud + Datacenter, Paris

POSTPONED to 23 - 24 September | Paris, Port de Versailles | Booth D25-D29

Get your free VIP ticket

Relocating a data center successfully in 10 phases

Checklist data center relocation
Consulting Services

Consulting Services for data centers & technical building infrastructures

Read more
PerCONNECT® EcoFlex'IT™

PerCONNECT® EcoFlex'IT: The building infrastructure of the future

Learn more
PreCONNECT® OCTO

High-speed data transmission with parallel optics

PreCONNECT® OCTO

Rosenberger OSI

Your expert in innovative fiber optic cabling infrastructure and service solutions

Since 1991 Rosenberger Optical Solutions & Infrastructure (Rosenberger OSI) is an expert in innovative fiber optic cabling infrastructure and service solutions for Data Centers, Local Networks, Telecom and Industrial in Europe. The products and services can be found wherever largest amounts of data have to be transferred quickly and securely. In addition to the development and production of a broad portfolio of fiber optic and copper cabling systems, Rosenberger OSI also offers a variety of services such as planning, installation and maintenance of cabling infrastructure.

 


Telecommunication

As a partner of the market leaders, we are setting the standards for the future.

Telecommunication

Products - Perfect to the last detail

We deliver sustainable solutions for data centers and local networks: Flexibly and fast!

FO Cabling

The Rosenberger OSI cabling systems are comprehensive solutions for structured cabling. All components are perfectly matched and thus, guarantee highest reliability.

LAN Cabling

Cabling design created by experts, operational flexibility, modularity and fast, simple installation with performance guaranteedthat's what our lan cabling systems stand for.

Copper Cabling

Thanks to our decades of experience in data center cabling, we are very familiar with their requirements. Our solution: factory-assembled copper data trunks.

Thats what our customers say

MIX – Milan Internet Exchange: the best components for maximum reliability and performance

The decision made by MIX to adopt Rosenberger OSI solutions provides a confirmation of the German company’s technical quality. The objective of Rosenberger OSI has always been to create modular, scalable, and integrated network structures that can guarantee more than 50 % higher channel density in comparable spaces. The use of factory pre-assembled trunk cable technology offers the advantage of not requiring specialists, measurement devices or tools for laying.

Paolo Parabelli, sales manager for Italy at Rosenberger OSI

Read more

Comprehensive services - Rely on the experts

To perform at the highest level, a data center must have state-of-the-art cabling products. But expert planning and installation are also of utmost importance, as is continuous maintenance. IT applications are becoming less and less fault-tolerant whereas their sophistication increases. Even a minor flaw can adversely affect overall performance. With Rosenberger OSI Services you’ll feel confident in every phase of your project.

News & Media

Pressemeldungen

Building cabling solution optimized for PoE

LAN solution from the cabling specialist eliminates heat problems with PoE through innovative network architecture.

Learn more
MTP®/MPO module cassette
Blog

MTP®/MPO cabling systems ride the wave of success

MTP®/MPO cabling systems have optimized the processes in data centers then as well as today.

Learn more
Blog

Effects of corona virus on the utilization of data cabling

Data centers - the hub for a functioning data exchange
What is the significance of a cabling infrastructure that is tailored to requirements in today's…

Learn more
Pressemeldungen

PreCONNECT® SEDECIM: APC 8° Schrägschliff optimiert Rückflussdämpfung

Verkabelungsspezialist erzielt durch APC 8° Schrägschliff von Multimode MTP®/MPO Steckern hervorragende Rückflussdämpfungswerte.

Learn more

About Rosenberger OSI

Rosenberger OSI employs about 620 people and has been a part of the globally operating Rosenberger Group since 1998. As an independent, medium-sized company which is part of the Rosenberger Group, we consciously avoid rigid hierarchies, opting instead for a flexible, process-oriented organisation.

Foundation

1991
founded

Staff

740
employees

Assembly

> 4 Mio.
assembled
fiber ends
per year

Customer satisfaction

> 500
international
customers