Rosenberger OSI News

Press Releases

NTT Technology Experience Lab

Partner of NTT Ltd.'s Technology Experience Lab

Live demonstrations of trend-setting use cases up to 400GbE planned in NTT Ltd.'s Technology Experience Lab.

Learn more
Rosenberger OSI is awarded

Gold at CIM Awards 2020

Cabling specialist receives award for a new cabling system for the transmission technology 400GBASE-SR8.

Learn more

Rosenberger OSI introduces new MDC connector

Cabling specialist integrates innovative Miniature Duplex Connector into PreCONNECT® cabling systems.

Learn more

Rosenberger OSI promotes "digital collaboration" in times of Corona

Cabling specialist pushes digitalization and focuses on high security standards.

Learn more

Building cabling solution optimized for PoE

LAN solution from the cabling specialist eliminates heat problems with PoE through innovative network architecture.

Learn more

PreCONNECT® SEDECIM: APC 8° angled polish optimizes return loss

Cabling specialist achieves excellent return loss values with APC 8° angled polish of multimode MTP®/MPO connectors.

Learn more