Rosenberger OSI News

News & Media

Press Releases

Rosenberger OSI takes over the network expert Hau GmbH & Co. KG

Cabling specialist underlines its growth strategy and strengthens its division Cabling Services with this acquisition.

Learn more
Success Stories

Future-oriented cabling for transmission system operator TenneT

TenneT relies on modern control centers to monitor its grids, that can grow with the requirements of the dynamic energy market.

Learn more
Whitepaper OM5 versus OM4
Whitepaper

When is OM5 technically and economically viable?

What are characteristics of OM5? What are the possible applications in contrast to the OM4 fibre?
What factors speak in favour of using OM5?

Learn more
OFC San Diego
Events & Webinars

OFC San Diego, California, USA - Make an appointment

8 - 12 March 2020 | San Diego Convention Center, Califormia, USA. Come and discover the future of cabling infrastructures for data centers, come and meet us on…

Learn more
Cloud + Datacenter 18 -19 March, 2020 | Paris
Events & Webinars

Cloud + Datacenter Paris - Save your free VIP ticket

18 - 19 March 2020 | Paris – Porte de Versailles. Come and discover the future of cabling infrastructures for data centers, come and meet us on our booth.

Learn more
Press Releases

Rosenberger OSI is now cooperating with FiberCon

Fiber optic experts bundle competences to develop an MTP®/MPO version of the CrossCon® system.

Learn more