Rosenberger OSI News

News & Media

KritisV – designing an IT infrastructure for the future
Blog & Vlog

Vlog #5 KritisV – designing an IT infrastructure for the future

OSI Insights in our video-blog:
KRITIS and modernizing of IT infrastructure. How do these two things go together?
What are the individual steps that companies must pass through?

Saperne di più
Why FO-cabling basics are also important for non-users
Blog & Vlog

Vlog #4 Why FO-cabling basics are also important for non-users

OSI Insights in our video-blog:
Understanding fiber optic specifications of individual suppliers
Fiber optic products that can be installed optimally

Saperne di più
30 years of innovation
Blog & Vlog

30 years of innovation, trend outlook 2022 and beyond

2021 will be the most successful year in the company's history. How can that be explained?
And what does it look like in 2022 and beyond? What are the plans for the company and, above all, the trends Rosenberger OSI sees in its markets?

Saperne di più
Blog & Vlog

Need for Speed - Update 400 & 800 Gigabit Ethernet

Ethernet Roadmap: 400 & 800 gigabit applications
The singlemode future: 400GBASE-DR4
The multimode future: 400GBASE-SR8 with MTP®/MPO 16

Saperne di più
Blog & Vlog

Vlog #3 Innovation - more than just a buzzword

OSI Insights in our video-blog:
What exactly is different in this organizational form?
What are the advantages for the employees?

Saperne di più
Comunicati Stampa

Rosenberger OSI riceve la certificazione OHRIS

Il premio per un ambiente di lavoro sicuro è un ulteriore passo nell'offensiva di digitalizzazione dell'azienda lanciata nel 2021.

Saperne di più