Data Center

trends for data center cabling
Blog

Important trends for future-oriented data center cabling - Part 1

What cabling for 400G Ethernet might look like
With multi-fibre plugs to the high-speed network

Saperne di più
Edge Computing
Blog

Edge Computing: On the edge and yet right in the middle

By optimally utilizing fibers with Parallel Optics applications, channel attenuation, installation costs and data center space can significantly be reduced.

Saperne di più
Blog

MTP®/MPO cabling systems on the advance - but why actually?

By optimally utilizing fibers with Parallel Optics applications, channel attenuation, installation costs and data center space can significantly be reduced.

Saperne di più
[Translate to Italiano:]
Blog

New Perspectives in Multimode Fiber Technology

What is the key performance advantage of OM5 vs. OM4? OM5 - the multimode fiber for wavelength multiplexing.

Saperne di più
[Translate to Italiano:]
Blog

Singlemode or multimode glass fiber?

How can performance and costs be meaningfully evaluated against each other? A comprehensive need analysis is the key to success.

Saperne di più
Whitepaper OM5 versus OM4
Whitepaper

When is OM5 technically and economically viable?

What are characteristics of OM5? What are the possible applications in contrast to the OM4 fibre?
What factors speak in favour of using OM5?

Saperne di più
[Translate to Italiano:]
Whitepaper

Checklist for data center relocation

Thought of everything? What is important for the RZ-Relocation!
Relocating a data center successfully in 10 phases

Saperne di più
Success Stories

Future-oriented cabling for transmission system operator TenneT

TenneT relies on modern control centers to monitor its grids, that can grow with the requirements of the dynamic energy market.

Saperne di più

Ultimi messaggi

Webinar
Events & Webinar

PreCONNECT® SMAP-G2 panel systems - la soluzione giusta per ogni applicazione

Qual è il pannello giusto per il cablaggio del vostro data center? Diverse densità di porte e un design segmentato per le singole configurazioni.

Saperne di più
Edge Computing
Blog

Edge Computing: On the edge and yet right in the middle

By optimally utilizing fibers with Parallel Optics applications, channel attenuation, installation costs and data center space can significantly be reduced.

Saperne di più
Comunicati Stampa

Rosenberger OSI rileva Hau GmbH & Co. KG

Con questa acquisizione l’esperto di cablaggio sottolinea la propria strategia di crescita.

Saperne di più
Success Stories

Future-oriented cabling for transmission system operator TenneT

TenneT relies on modern control centers to monitor its grids, that can grow with the requirements of the dynamic energy market.

Saperne di più