Data Centers

MTP®/MPO module cassette
Blog

MTP®/MPO cabling systems ride the wave of success

MTP®/MPO cabling systems have optimized the processes in data centers then as well as today.

En savoir plus
Blog

Effects of corona virus on the utilization of data cabling

Data centers - the hub for a functioning data exchange
What is the significance of a cabling infrastructure that is tailored to requirements in today's…

En savoir plus
trends for future-oriented data center cabling
Blog

Important trends for future-oriented data center cabling - Part 2

High density: Highest port density in the smallest space
Modern data center topology: Spine-Leaf architecture

En savoir plus
trends for data center cabling
Blog

Important trends for future-oriented data center cabling - Part 1

What cabling for 400G Ethernet might look like
With multi-fibre plugs to the high-speed network

En savoir plus
Edge Computing
Blog

Edge Computing: On the edge and yet right in the middle

By optimally utilizing fibers with Parallel Optics applications, channel attenuation, installation costs and data center space can significantly be reduced.

En savoir plus
Whitepaper

Challenges for cabling in high-performance data centers

How can the static infrastructure be made modular and dynamic? Which cabling concepts meet the requirements of a dynamic data center?

En savoir plus
Webinar
Événements & Webinaires

PreCONNECT® SMAP-G2 - la bonne solution pour chaque application

Quel est le bon panneau pour le câblage de votre centre de données ? Différentes densités de ports et une conception segmentée pour les configurations…

En savoir plus
Success Stories

MIX: Les meilleurs composants de câblage pour une fiabilité

MIX a choisi Rosenberger OSI pour atteindre son objectif d’un système de câblage homogène et performant grâce aux meilleures solutions de câblage possibles.

En savoir plus

Derniers articles

Pressemeldungen

PreCONNECT® SEDECIM : polissage à angle de 8° pour limiter la réflectance

Le spécialiste du câblage obtient d'excellents niveaux de réflectance avec des connecteurs APC multimode MTP®/MPO polis en oblique selon un angle de 8°.

En savoir plus
Pressemeldungen

Boutique en ligne est désormais accessible aux clients internationaux

Les produits du spécialiste du câblage peuvent désormais être commandés en ligne.

En savoir plus
Whitepaper

Challenges for cabling in high-performance data centers

How can the static infrastructure be made modular and dynamic? Which cabling concepts meet the requirements of a dynamic data center?

En savoir plus
trends for future-oriented data center cabling
Blog

Important trends for future-oriented data center cabling - Part 2

High density: Highest port density in the smallest space
Modern data center topology: Spine-Leaf architecture

En savoir plus