Data Centers

Blog

MTP®/MPO cabling systems on the advance - but why actually?

By optimally utilizing fibers with Parallel Optics applications, channel attenuation, installation costs and data center space can significantly be reduced.

En savoir plus
[Translate to Français:]
Blog

New Perspectives in Multimode Fiber Technology

What is the key performance advantage of OM5 vs. OM4? OM5 - the multimode fiber for wavelength multiplexing.

En savoir plus
[Translate to Français:]
Blog

Singlemode or multimode glass fiber?

Structured cabling creates a future-proof basis for networks regardless of applications. Current standards, infrastructure and advantages.

En savoir plus
Identification Patch Cord
Blog

Clever patching for high availability in the data center

The constant availability of the company's internal IT is essential today. But how can the cord ends be identified safely during the re-patch process?

En savoir plus
Blog

A natural phenomen helps high-tech & it works for datacenters

The adhesion of dust, moisture or grease particles on FO contacts are frequent reasons for failure. Nature has the solution to this problem: the lotus effect.

En savoir plus
[Translate to Français:]
Whitepaper

Checklist for data center relocation

Thought of everything? What is important for the RZ-Relocation!
Relocating a data center successfully in 10 phases

En savoir plus
Success Stories

MIX: Les meilleurs composants de câblage pour une fiabilité

MIX a choisi Rosenberger OSI pour atteindre son objectif d’un système de câblage homogène et performant grâce aux meilleures solutions de câblage possibles.

En savoir plus
VUB banka
Success Stories

Young at Heart - Innovative cabling at Universal Bank VUB

Universalbank VUB relies on innovative cabling infrastructure and equips itself with the flexible physical layer network to meet the challenges of the future.

En savoir plus

Derniers articles

Rosenberger OSI Etend ses Activités sur le Marché Scandinave
Communiqués de presse

Rosenberger OSI démarre une importante activité commerciale au Mexique

Le spécialiste du câblage poursuit sa croissance et étend sa présence sur le marché nord-américain.

En savoir plus
[Translate to Français:]
Whitepaper

Checklist for data center relocation

Thought of everything? What is important for the RZ-Relocation!
Relocating a data center successfully in 10 phases

En savoir plus
[Translate to Français:]
Blog

New Perspectives in Multimode Fiber Technology

What is the key performance advantage of OM5 vs. OM4? OM5 - the multimode fiber for wavelength multiplexing.

En savoir plus
Rosenberger OSI reçoit un prix
Communiqués de presse

Rosenberger OSI à nouveau récompensé aux IT Awards 2019

Pour la quatrième fois consécutive, le spécialiste du câblage reçoit le prix IT Award de Vogel IT-Medien.

En savoir plus