Rosenberger OSI News

Press Releases

Results were filtered by Category "Press Releases". ×

Rosenberger OSI is awarded

Rosenberger OSI wins IT Award 2018 third time in succession

At the IT Awards 2018 of Vogel IT-Medien, Rosenberger OSI has been awarded for the third time in succession and received the Platinum Award in the category…

Learn more
Rosenberger OSI is awarded

Cabling Installation 2018 Innovators Award for Rosenberger OSI

Cabling specialist receives award for the development of an innovative fiber optic connector with dirt-repellent fiber ends.

Learn more

Rosenberger OSI has installed cabling infrastructure for MIX

Rosenberger OSI was chosen as partner for the new cabling infrastructure for the Milan Internet Exchange (MIX) and was able to achieve some fundamental goals.

Learn more
PreCONNECT® PURE MTP®

PreCONNECT® PURE from now on available for MTP® interfaces

Rosenberger OSI guarantees the "application value" of the attenuation with "random-mated" connections with the PURE MTP® patch cables or harnesses.

Learn more
New multi-fiber industrial connectors

New multi-fiber industrial connector with push-pull technology

The QRMC is especially for use in rough conditions & fulfills the requirements for protection class IP67. The connector includes a push-pull closing mechanism.

Learn more
Products also available in OM5

Rosenberger OSI products now also available in OM5 on request

The new OM5 products of Rosenberger OSI transmit 100 gigabit Ethernet over two fibers, enabling simultaneous data transmission over four different wavelengths.

Learn more