Rosenberger OSI News

News & Media

Webinar
Events & Webinars

What the cabling for 400G might look like

Cabling systems for 400GBASE-SR8 & SR4.2
Multifiber connectors for high-speed networks
Modern data center topology: Spine-leaf architecture

Learn more
Press Releases

Rosenberger OSI introduces new MDC connector

Cabling specialist integrates innovative Miniature Duplex Connector into PreCONNECT® cabling systems.

Learn more
Expanded beam connector systems vs MTP®
Whitepaper

Are expanded beam connector systems an alternative to the MTP®/MPO connector?

Multfiber connectors are key components in the passive fiber optic infrastructure. This makes it important to use and maintain fiber optic connectors correctly.

Learn more
Press Releases

Rosenberger OSI promotes "digital collaboration" in times of Corona

Cabling specialist pushes digitalization and focuses on high security standards.

Learn more
Whitepaper

Challenges for cabling in high-performance data centers

How can the static infrastructure be made modular and dynamic? Which cabling concepts meet the requirements of a dynamic data center?

Learn more
Dynamization of data centers
Blog

Dynamization of data centers - How can this be implemented in cabling?

Spine-leaf architecture outshines classic structures
Dynamic cabling with the CrossCon® solution

Learn more