Informes técnicos

Datacenter Infrastructure – the deciding factors

Increasing port density in datacenters
Cabling for higher speeds in datacenters
Highly-scalable architecture using spine-leaf

Más información
Expanded beam connector systems vs MTP®

Are expanded beam connector systems an alternative to the MTP®/MPO connector?

Multfiber connectors are key components in the passive fiber optic infrastructure. This makes it important to use and maintain fiber optic connectors correctly.

Más información

Challenges for cabling in high-performance data centers

How can the static infrastructure be made modular and dynamic? Which cabling concepts meet the requirements of a dynamic data center?

Más información
Whitepaper OM5 versus OM4

When is OM5 technically and economically viable?

What are characteristics of OM5? What are the possible applications in contrast to the OM4 fibre?
What factors speak in favour of using OM5?

Más información
check list

Relocating a data center successfully in 10 phases

Thought of everything? What is important for the RZ-Relocation!
Relocating a data center successfully in 10 phases

Más información
Whitepaper Significance of the Construction Products Regulation for data centers

Significance of the Construction Products Regulation for data centers

Which fire protection classes are assigned to different cables? Which fire protection classes are recommended for use in the data center/server room?

Más información