Data Center

MTP®/MPO module cassette
Blog

MTP®/MPO cabling systems ride the wave of success

MTP®/MPO cabling systems have optimized the processes in data centers then as well as today.

Learn more
Blog

Effects of corona virus on the utilization of data cabling

Data centers - the hub for a functioning data exchange
What is the significance of a cabling infrastructure that is tailored to requirements in today's…

Learn more
trends for future-oriented data center cabling
Blog

Important trends for future-oriented data center cabling - Part 2

High density: Highest port density in the smallest space
Modern data center topology: Spine-Leaf architecture

Learn more
trends for data center cabling
Blog

Important trends for future-oriented data center cabling - Part 1

What cabling for 400G Ethernet might look like
With multi-fibre plugs to the high-speed network

Learn more
Edge Computing
Blog

Edge Computing: On the edge and yet right in the middle

Edge Data Center – old ideas in new packages? Where is edge computing used? Trend researchers see Edge as gaining momentum.

Learn more
Whitepaper

Challenges for cabling in high-performance data centers

How can the static infrastructure be made modular and dynamic? Which cabling concepts meet the requirements of a dynamic data center?

Learn more
Webinar
Events & Webinars

PreCONNECT® SMAP-G2 panel systems - the right solution for every application

Which is the right panel for your data center cabling? Different port densities and a segmented design for individual configurations.

Learn more
Success Stories

Future-oriented cabling for transmission system operator TenneT

TenneT relies on modern control centers to monitor its grids, that can grow with the requirements of the dynamic energy market.

Learn more

Latest posts

Results were filtered by Tags "Data Center". ×

Webinar
Events & Webinars

PreCONNECT® SMAP-G2 panel systems - the right solution for every application

Which is the right panel for your data center cabling? Different port densities and a segmented design for individual configurations.

Learn more
Rosenberger OSI expands Sales Activities
Press Releases

Expansion of sales activities in Eastern Europe and Russia

Cabling specialist continues expansion strategy and strengthens presence in Eastern Europe and Russia.

Learn more
trends for data center cabling
Blog

Important trends for future-oriented data center cabling - Part 1

What cabling for 400G Ethernet might look like
With multi-fibre plugs to the high-speed network

Learn more
PreCONNECT® SEDECIM
Press Releases

Introduction of the new PreCONNECT® SEDECIM cabling system

Cabling specialist develops new solution for the transmission technology 400GBASE-SR8 and presents the matching 19" panel systems.

Learn more